Reserve Team

Most Recent Result

Lady Bingham Cup

1

Rozel Rovers Res

Loss

  • Stephen Coleman - 1 goal(s)
21st May 2019 | 7:45 pm
Springfield
read more
PosClubPWDLPts
1.St Peter C16140242
2.Rozel Rovers Res16112335
3.Trinity C16100630
4.St Ouen C1680821
5.Grouville Res1661919
6.St John Res1661919
7.St Brelade Res1660818
8.St Clement C16411113
view all

Top Goalscorers

PlayerPositionGoals
Stephen ColemanForward16
Chris de OliveiraForward10
Tom McAlisterForward9
Harrison PickstockForward9
Ethan BoudinForward3
Stephen WhittakerDefender3
Ollie De La CourForward3
Tom MolletMidfielder2

CONTACT INFO

Alex Henstridge

Tel: +44 7797 889484
Email: Ahenstridge52@gmail.com

Recent Tweets

Powerful video put together by Rozel Ressies captain @scoobersteve91 who also featured in it.

It is so important to speak up if you are struggling, making that first step is the hardest part but also the most rewarding, you are not alone.

Well done to Seagal @TiffanySundby, and good luck @ChiSelseyfc for the game against @westhamwomen in the @VitalityWFACup.

Are we a “pro” club?

No.

Is @ASRomaEN’s entire club set-up based on us?

Probably not.

Have we had a belting song written about us?

Absolutely.

If you fancy discussing the song, and more, let us know @PeterCrouchPod.

#BackStronger #PassThePod #MTR #SLIB 🔵⚪️🔵⚪️

Wins for the ladies and the firsts against @stlawrencefc this week confirm, once again, that St Lawrence is blue.

Any topics for discussion @RileyRiley21?

#MTR #SLIB 🔵⚪️⚪️

‼️MATCHDAY‼️

It’s another double header this week with the first and ressies both playing at home in back-to-back games.

1sts vs @stlawrencefc
⏰ 14.00

Reserves vs First Tower
⏰ 16.30

#MtR #SLIB 🔵⚪️🔵⚪️