Reserve Team

Most Recent Result

Lady Bingham Cup

1

Rozel Rovers Res

Loss

  • Stephen Coleman - 1 goal(s)
21st May 2019 | 7:45 pm
Springfield
read more
PosClubPWDLPts
1.St Peter C16140242
2.Rozel Rovers Res16112335
3.Trinity C16100630
4.St Ouen C1680821
5.Grouville Res1661919
6.St John Res1661919
7.St Brelade Res1660818
8.St Clement C16411113
view all

Top Goalscorers

PlayerPositionGoals
Stephen ColemanForward16
Chris de OliveiraForward10
Tom McAlisterForward9
Harrison PickstockForward9
Ethan BoudinForward3
Stephen WhittakerDefender3
Ollie De La CourForward3
Tom MolletMidfielder2

CONTACT INFO

Alex Henstridge

Tel: +44 7797 889484
Email: Ahenstridge52@gmail.com

Recent Tweets

Correction

Apparently we were playing @stlawrencefc’s first team today… Who’d have thought? #SLIB

‼️FULL TIME‼️
Ressies 4-3 @stlawrencefc reserves
#SLIB 🔵⚪️

Result: 29/01/22

St Brelade 6-1 Rozel Rovers

Resounding win for The Fish 💪🏻

Le Guyader ⚽️⚽️
Gibson ⚽️
Lekimamati ⚽️
McAdam ⚽️ (No celebration)
Hamilton ⚽️

#UpTheFish 🐟

In memory of Joanne McAlister, the Rozel players, coaches and committee members have made a contribution of £540 to Dementia Jersey, who provided support to Joanne and her family prior to her passing.

Our thoughts are with @Tom_fridge_mac and the rest of Joanne’s family.