Reserve Team

Most Recent Result

Lady Bingham Cup

1

Rozel Rovers Res

Loss

  • Stephen Coleman - 1 goal(s)
21st May 2019 | 7:45 pm
Springfield
read more
PosClubPWDLPts
1.St Peter C16140242
2.Rozel Rovers Res16112335
3.Trinity C16100630
4.St Ouen C1680821
5.Grouville Res1661919
6.St John Res1661919
7.St Brelade Res1660818
8.St Clement C16411113
view all

Top Goalscorers

PlayerPositionGoals
Stephen ColemanForward16
Chris de OliveiraForward10
Tom McAlisterForward9
Harrison PickstockForward9
Ethan BoudinForward3
Stephen WhittakerDefender3
Ollie De La CourForward3
Tom MolletMidfielder2

CONTACT INFO

Alex Henstridge

Tel: +44 7797 889484
Email: Ahenstridge52@gmail.com

Recent Tweets

Rozel’s very own @CiaraGilesx has been shortlisted for player of the year after coming back from a third significant knee injury to have an outstanding season for the Seagals, which has now been recognised by rival clubs.

Good luck Ciara!

#MTR 🔵⚪️🔵⚪️

Rozel Rovers FC committee meeting or a Wet Wet Le Geyt reunion?

Album dropping 2021.

Mum: “The WiFi password is on the back of the router”.

The back of the router:

The Rozel Seagals have put a video together to thank health worker Nic Barnes and her team for all they are doing during the Covid-19 pandemic.

Thank you to Nic and to all of the key workers doing all they can during these difficult times.