Reserve Team

Most Recent Result

Lady Bingham Cup

1

Rozel Rovers Res

Loss

  • Stephen Coleman - 1 goal(s)
21st May 2019 | 7:45 pm
Springfield
read more
PosClubPWDLPts
1.St Peter C16140242
2.Rozel Rovers Res16112335
3.Trinity C16100630
4.St Ouen C1680821
5.Grouville Res1661919
6.St John Res1661919
7.St Brelade Res1660818
8.St Clement C16411113
view all

Top Goalscorers

PlayerPositionGoals
Stephen ColemanForward16
Chris de OliveiraForward10
Tom McAlisterForward9
Harrison PickstockForward9
Ethan BoudinForward3
Stephen WhittakerDefender3
Ollie De La CourForward3
Tom MolletMidfielder2

CONTACT INFO

Alex Henstridge

Tel: +44 7797 889484
Email: Ahenstridge52@gmail.com

Recent Tweets

In memory of Joanne McAlister, the Rozel players, coaches and committee members have made a contribution of £540 to Dementia Jersey, who provided support to Joanne and her family prior to her passing.

Our thoughts are with @Tom_fridge_mac and the rest of Joanne’s family.

We are deeply saddened to learn of the passing of James Keating.

Keats was one of the greatest to put the kit on. A huge character with an even bigger heart, both on and off the pitch.

Keats will be fondly remembered. We send our deepest sympathy to the Keating family 💙

Thanks for answering my question regarding a pop up fanzone @lyndonfarnham. I think it would be great and something which could get Islanders together in an outdoor, safe environment should England go the distance or even if they don’t! ⚽️

Imagine this at Howard Davis Park! ⬇️

Imagine a football competition where the organisers don’t encourage actually playing football.
Shame after an amazing performance in the last round that we will have to scratch against St Clements as the @JerseyFA refuse to move the fixture to a weekday!
#footballsnotthewinner