Reserve Team

Most Recent Result

Lady Bingham Cup

1

Rozel Rovers Res

Loss

  • Stephen Coleman - 1 goal(s)
21st May 2019 | 7:45 pm
Springfield
read more
PosClubPWDLPts
1.St Peter C16140242
2.Rozel Rovers Res16112335
3.Trinity C16100630
4.St Ouen C1680821
5.Grouville Res1661919
6.St John Res1661919
7.St Brelade Res1660818
8.St Clement C16411113
view all

Top Goalscorers

PlayerPositionGoals
Stephen ColemanForward16
Chris de OliveiraForward10
Tom McAlisterForward9
Harrison PickstockForward9
Ethan BoudinForward3
Stephen WhittakerDefender3
Ollie De La CourForward3
Tom MolletMidfielder2

CONTACT INFO

Alex Henstridge

Tel: +44 7797 889484
Email: Ahenstridge52@gmail.com

Recent Tweets

The Seagals enjoyed their first training game today, with 18 of the squad able to make it.

We’re looking forward to our first friendly on Sunday 23rd against Portuguese United Ladies.

#MTR 🔵⚪️🔵⚪️

“Be there 10.30 sharp lads, first game of the season”

@_Stephen_W

FT: Rozel 0-1 @stouenfc. The visitors come away victors after a scorching afternoon at Le Couvent.

A big thanks to @GrouvilleFC for stepping in at the last minute to play our Reserves earlier today. @StBreladesFC on the other hand...

AWS goes into the book for what can only be described as GBH. 5 minutes left of normal time #MtR

What a save! Rozel break at speed and a whipped cross falls to Coleman who hammers the ball top bins. The keeper somehow gets a hand to it and palms it out for a corner.

Only Calvin after 4 cans of Breda could ever pull off such a stop. 15 played.