First Team

Most Recent Result

Premiership Play-Off

4

Rozel Rovers

Win

  • Ross Philpott - 1 goal(s)
  • Tom McAlister - 1 goal(s)
  • OG - 1 goal(s)
  • Chris de Oliveira - 1 goal(s)
1st May 2019 | 6:00 pm
St Brelade
read more
PosClubPWDLPts
1.St Paul's (C)18170151
2.St Peter18141343
3.Jersey Wanderers18101731
4.St Clement1854919
5.St Ouen18511216
6.Rozel Rovers18331212
7.Trinity18321311
view all

Top Goalscorers

PlayerPositionGoals
George GlitheroForward15
Ross PhilpottForward9
Tom McAlisterForward8
Scott HealeyMidfielder3
Ethan BoudinForward3
Tom MurrayMidfielder2
Rikki MorganMidfielder2
Kris McAdamDefender1
Tom LinnellForward1
Chris de OliveiraForward1

CONTACT INFO

Jody MacCarthy

Tel:
Email: 

Recent Tweets

Correction

Apparently we were playing @stlawrencefc’s first team today… Who’d have thought? #SLIB

‼️FULL TIME‼️
Ressies 4-3 @stlawrencefc reserves
#SLIB 🔵⚪️

Result: 29/01/22

St Brelade 6-1 Rozel Rovers

Resounding win for The Fish 💪🏻

Le Guyader ⚽️⚽️
Gibson ⚽️
Lekimamati ⚽️
McAdam ⚽️ (No celebration)
Hamilton ⚽️

#UpTheFish 🐟

In memory of Joanne McAlister, the Rozel players, coaches and committee members have made a contribution of £540 to Dementia Jersey, who provided support to Joanne and her family prior to her passing.

Our thoughts are with @Tom_fridge_mac and the rest of Joanne’s family.