First Team

Most Recent Result

Premiership Play-Off

4

Rozel Rovers

Win

  • Ross Philpott - 1 goal(s)
  • Tom McAlister - 1 goal(s)
  • OG - 1 goal(s)
  • Chris de Oliveira - 1 goal(s)
1st May 2019 | 6:00 pm
St Brelade
read more
PosClubPWDLPts
1.St Paul's (C)18170151
2.St Peter18141343
3.Jersey Wanderers18101731
4.St Clement1854919
5.St Ouen18511216
6.Rozel Rovers18331212
7.Trinity18321311
view all

Top Goalscorers

PlayerPositionGoals
George GlitheroForward15
Ross PhilpottForward9
Tom McAlisterForward8
Scott HealeyMidfielder3
Ethan BoudinForward3
Tom MurrayMidfielder2
Rikki MorganMidfielder2
Kris McAdamDefender1
Tom LinnellForward1
Chris de OliveiraForward1

CONTACT INFO

Jody MacCarthy

Tel:
Email: 

Recent Tweets

Rozel’s very own @CiaraGilesx has been shortlisted for player of the year after coming back from a third significant knee injury to have an outstanding season for the Seagals, which has now been recognised by rival clubs.

Good luck Ciara!

#MTR 🔵⚪️🔵⚪️

Rozel Rovers FC committee meeting or a Wet Wet Le Geyt reunion?

Album dropping 2021.

Mum: “The WiFi password is on the back of the router”.

The back of the router:

The Rozel Seagals have put a video together to thank health worker Nic Barnes and her team for all they are doing during the Covid-19 pandemic.

Thank you to Nic and to all of the key workers doing all they can during these difficult times.