First Team

Most Recent Result

Premiership Play-Off

4

Rozel Rovers

Win

  • Ross Philpott - 1 goal(s)
  • Tom McAlister - 1 goal(s)
  • OG - 1 goal(s)
  • Chris de Oliveira - 1 goal(s)
1st May 2019 | 6:00 pm
St Brelade
read more
PosClubPWDLPts
1.St Paul's (C)18170151
2.St Peter18141343
3.Jersey Wanderers18101731
4.St Clement1854919
5.St Ouen18511216
6.Rozel Rovers18331212
7.Trinity18321311
view all

Top Goalscorers

PlayerPositionGoals
George GlitheroForward15
Ross PhilpottForward9
Tom McAlisterForward8
Scott HealeyMidfielder3
Ethan BoudinForward3
Tom MurrayMidfielder2
Rikki MorganMidfielder2
Kris McAdamDefender1
Tom LinnellForward1
Chris de OliveiraForward1

CONTACT INFO

Jody MacCarthy

Tel:
Email: 

Recent Tweets

In memory of Joanne McAlister, the Rozel players, coaches and committee members have made a contribution of £540 to Dementia Jersey, who provided support to Joanne and her family prior to her passing.

Our thoughts are with @Tom_fridge_mac and the rest of Joanne’s family.

We are deeply saddened to learn of the passing of James Keating.

Keats was one of the greatest to put the kit on. A huge character with an even bigger heart, both on and off the pitch.

Keats will be fondly remembered. We send our deepest sympathy to the Keating family 💙

Thanks for answering my question regarding a pop up fanzone @lyndonfarnham. I think it would be great and something which could get Islanders together in an outdoor, safe environment should England go the distance or even if they don’t! ⚽️

Imagine this at Howard Davis Park! ⬇️

Imagine a football competition where the organisers don’t encourage actually playing football.
Shame after an amazing performance in the last round that we will have to scratch against St Clements as the @JerseyFA refuse to move the fixture to a weekday!
#footballsnotthewinner