First Team

Most Recent Result

Premiership Play-Off

4

Rozel Rovers

Win

  • Ross Philpott - 1 goal(s)
  • Tom McAlister - 1 goal(s)
  • OG - 1 goal(s)
  • Chris de Oliveira - 1 goal(s)
1st May 2019 | 6:00 pm
St Brelade
read more
PosClubPWDLPts
1.St Paul's (C)18170151
2.St Peter18141343
3.Jersey Wanderers18101731
4.St Clement1854919
5.St Ouen18511216
6.Rozel Rovers18331212
7.Trinity18321311
view all

Top Goalscorers

PlayerPositionGoals
George GlitheroForward15
Ross PhilpottForward9
Tom McAlisterForward8
Scott HealeyMidfielder3
Ethan BoudinForward3
Tom MurrayMidfielder2
Rikki MorganMidfielder2
Kris McAdamDefender1
Tom LinnellForward1
Chris de OliveiraForward1

CONTACT INFO

Jody MacCarthy

Tel:
Email: 

Recent Tweets

The Seagals enjoyed their first training game today, with 18 of the squad able to make it.

We’re looking forward to our first friendly on Sunday 23rd against Portuguese United Ladies.

#MTR 🔵⚪️🔵⚪️

“Be there 10.30 sharp lads, first game of the season”

@_Stephen_W

FT: Rozel 0-1 @stouenfc. The visitors come away victors after a scorching afternoon at Le Couvent.

A big thanks to @GrouvilleFC for stepping in at the last minute to play our Reserves earlier today. @StBreladesFC on the other hand...

AWS goes into the book for what can only be described as GBH. 5 minutes left of normal time #MtR

What a save! Rozel break at speed and a whipped cross falls to Coleman who hammers the ball top bins. The keeper somehow gets a hand to it and palms it out for a corner.

Only Calvin after 4 cans of Breda could ever pull off such a stop. 15 played.