First Team

Most Recent Result

Premiership Play-Off

4

Rozel Rovers

Win

  • Ross Philpott - 1 goal(s)
  • Tom McAlister - 1 goal(s)
  • OG - 1 goal(s)
  • Chris de Oliveira - 1 goal(s)
1st May 2019 | 6:00 pm
St Brelade
read more
PosClubPWDLPts
1.St Paul's (C)18170151
2.St Peter18141343
3.Jersey Wanderers18101731
4.St Clement1854919
5.St Ouen18511216
6.Rozel Rovers18331212
7.Trinity18321311
view all

Top Goalscorers

PlayerPositionGoals
George GlitheroForward15
Ross PhilpottForward9
Tom McAlisterForward8
Scott HealeyMidfielder3
Ethan BoudinForward3
Tom MurrayMidfielder2
Rikki MorganMidfielder2
Kris McAdamDefender1
Tom LinnellForward1
Chris de OliveiraForward1

CONTACT INFO

Jody MacCarthy

Tel:
Email: 

Recent Tweets

Powerful video put together by Rozel Ressies captain @scoobersteve91 who also featured in it.

It is so important to speak up if you are struggling, making that first step is the hardest part but also the most rewarding, you are not alone.

Well done to Seagal @TiffanySundby, and good luck @ChiSelseyfc for the game against @westhamwomen in the @VitalityWFACup.

Are we a “pro” club?

No.

Is @ASRomaEN’s entire club set-up based on us?

Probably not.

Have we had a belting song written about us?

Absolutely.

If you fancy discussing the song, and more, let us know @PeterCrouchPod.

#BackStronger #PassThePod #MTR #SLIB 🔵⚪️🔵⚪️

Wins for the ladies and the firsts against @stlawrencefc this week confirm, once again, that St Lawrence is blue.

Any topics for discussion @RileyRiley21?

#MTR #SLIB 🔵⚪️⚪️

‼️MATCHDAY‼️

It’s another double header this week with the first and ressies both playing at home in back-to-back games.

1sts vs @stlawrencefc
⏰ 14.00

Reserves vs First Tower
⏰ 16.30

#MtR #SLIB 🔵⚪️🔵⚪️